Picture Page

Recent pictures from Jefferson County Oklahoma

Photo by Sheree Hanson
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Sadie playing catcher
Photo by
Sheree Hanson
Sadie playing catcher
Photo by
Sheree Hanson
Emilee Martin
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Liberty Simmons
Photo by Joe Masoner
Trent Arellano (left)
Photo by Joe Masoner
Alex Gomez
Photo by Joe Masoner
Lexie Streeter and Asia Smith
Photo by Joe Masoner
Aubree Showalter
Photo by Joe Masoner
(l-r)Kynlee Waters, Corely Coffin, Skylar Garrett, Trish Julian, Jaci Gholson, Tracey Ballard, Aubree Showalter, Libi Simmons
Photo by Joe Masoner
(l-r) Alicen Williams, Lilybet Harmon, Katelyn Dabbs, Holland Carter, Lily York, Juliet Spangler and Coach Steve Spangler
Photo by Trey Smart

You can bet Jaxton Simmons will be ready!
Summer is almost over.
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Ryan HS Cheerleaders
Photo by Sheree Hanson

Tonya Bryant on Sports Day
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Danielle and Mrs. Rhoades on Sports Day
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Michael Bryant Jr
Ryan High School Cheerleaders
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Ryan Junior High School Cheerleaders
Photo by Sheree Hanson
The Seventh Grade Float
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Photo by Adam Brinson
Hunter Wesberry intercepting a Carnegie pass.
Photo by Adam Brinson
Turner Mora
Photo by Adam Brinson
Photo by Adam Brinson
Photo by Adam Brinson
Photo by Adam Brinson
Austin Dyer is handling kick-off responsibilities this season.
Photo by Adam Brinson
Photo by Adam Brinson
Photo by Adam Brinson
PreK & Kindergarten won 3rd Place
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Eighth Grade won 3rd Place
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Senior Float
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Freshman Float won 2nd place.
Photo by Sheree Hanson
The Sophomore Float
Photo by Sheree Hanson
The Junior Float won 1st Place
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Holland Carter and Sam Brown were the ring bearers for homecoming when they were in Kindergarten. This past week they were honored as this year’s King and Queen of Homecoming.
Congratulations!
LEFT TO RIGHT: ALYSSA TAGS 7TH GRADE CANDIDATE, LIBERTI SEWELL 9TH GRADE CANDIDATE, SAMANTHA GOOD 11TH GRADE CANDIDATE, HOLLAND CARTER HOMECOMING QUEEN, LILY YORK CANDIDATE AT LARGE, TAWNY VANOVER 10TH GRADE CANDIDATE, LIBBY CARTER 8TH GRADE CANDIDATE. FRONT ROW CROWN BARER ZAYDEN ALEXANDER, FLOWER GIRL MELANIE VILLARREAL.
Photo by Sheree Hanson
(l-r) Raesh Barrett, Alyssa Tags, Skylar Wickware, Liberti Sewell, Mike Regehr, Skyler Parkhill, Samantha Good, Sam Brown, Holland Carter, Travis Fristoe, Lily York, Pacen Weist, Kalen Weldon, Tawny Vanover, Justin Williams, Carson Cooper, Libby Carter, Caleb Perrin
Front Fow: Zayden Alexander and Melanie Villarreal Photo by Sheree Hanson
Sam Brown and Holland Carter
Photo by Sheree Hanson
(l-r) Destiny Barnes, Madison Roberson, Madison Christian, and Olivia Ralls
Photo by Tonya Forsyth
Dalee Barrick
Duran Rodney

Riley Hobbs gives Starr Herron the thumbs up before his solo.
Photo by Curtis Plant
top sellers: Haley Poage, Emilee Lowry, & Liberti Sewell
Photo by Sheree Hanson
2018-2019 officers: Laken DeBoard, Holland Carter, Haley Poage, Keylee Switzer, Juliett Spangler, Tawny Vanover, Lilly York, and Emilee Martin
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Michael Bryant, Jr. performed a solo at the concert Sunday.
Photo by Curtis Plant
The Middle School Band. Photo by Curtis Plant
Riley Townsend singing “America the Beautiful” at the Sunday fundraiser
Photo by Curtis Plant
Ryan FFA Instructor – Raquel Welchel, Carl Gholson, and Dustan Bryant
Photo by Curtis Plant
Waurika FFA Instructor, Doug Gunter with a student
Photo by Curtis Plant
Pat and Phil Scott
Photo by Curtis Plant
Emily Waid, Seth Waid, Lexie Streeter, and Savannah Lashley
Photo by Kylie Waters
Seth Waid and Lexie Streeter
Photo by Kylie Waters
Photo by Kylie Waters
Lexie Streeter
Riley Hobbs
Photo by Kylie Waters
Dalee Barrick
Photo by Kylie Waters
Jonathan Hunt cuts the ribbon to the new business in Waurika, Shedd Man. (l-r) Henry Lara, Jacob Eck, Brad Scott, Bryce Bohot, Cody Simmons, (the Hunt Family), Carole Eakin, and Melicia McFadden. The Shed man provides portable buildings for sale.
FIRST GRADE- AIDEN ALSUP
SECOND GRADE- GUNN GUNTER
THIRD GRADE – CLIFFORD SELF
FOURTH GRADE – ANNABELLE NWESIGYE & CAMERON MCCAULEY
FIFTH GRADE – AVA ALSUP
SIXTH GRADE – DESTINY MARTINEZ & BRADEN BERGERON
SEVENTH GRADE – LIBBY CARTER (NOT PICTURED)
EIGHTH GRADE – ADAN LOPEZ & ALICEN WILLIAMS
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Lynnlee Tomberlin 4th Grade, with judges Chadd Howell and Bryce Bohot
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Carely Follis 8th Grade, With Judge Brian Morris
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Lilah Regehr 4th Grade
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Tommy Self 8th Grade, with Judge Brian Morris
Photo by Sheree Hanson
Kolt Morrison served at the auctioneer this year for the Waurika FFA fundraiser.
Photo by Dalee Barrick