41.2 F
Waurika
Friday, November 22, 2019
Advertisement

Waurika FFA News

0

 This is an exciting time at WHS, with Blue and Gold orders and Homecoming floats the FFA kids have been extremely busy. October 22nd the W.A.E.B. will be hosting a hamburger feed at Sorosis Park, tickets are $8.00 for 12 and up, $5.00 for 5-11 year olds, 4 and under free.  There will be performances from Hunter Wesberry, Bailey Wesberry, Delaini Wesberry, Chloe Adkins, and Mallory Adkins. There will be a Halloween costume contest, ice cream freeze off contest, bounce house, face painting and a roping demonstration.  Raffle tickets will be available for a One Man- One Day, Management Buck Hunt donated by Stuart Ranch Outfitters. Tickets will be $10 each or $20 for three. There will also be a Pierce Cooler given away at the Festival. ALL PROCEEDS GO TO THE BENEFIT OF WAURIKA YOUTH AG PROGRAMS, 4-H & FFA.

Love.Project Comes to Waurika

0

 Berkeley Smith (granddaughter of Nick and Rita Foster and the great granddaughter of Bobby Fitzgerald in Waurika) is on a mission. It’s called the Love.Project. 

As a ten year old girl she has become aware of the needs of young women and the challenges they face in public schools when it comes to access to feminine hygiene products during the school day. It can be embarrassing for some girls to have to constantly grab their gym bag or purse before being excused to the rest room during class or perhaps needing to ask a teacher for the needed items if they were not able to bring them from home. 

In order to remedy this dilemma, she came up with the idea of installing cabinets in the ladies rest rooms that could be continually stocked with feminine products and available free of charge. The idea was implemented in her school at Zanies. The idea caught on and now Berkeley is branching out to other schools in the area. 

The Love.Project is now active in Zanies, Healdton, Wilson, and most recently Waurika—her mother’s hometown. Berkeley is the daughter of Jessica Smith, formerly Jessica Foster. She is a 2003 graduate of Waurika. 

The project has also been approved for Tahlequah and Tupelo Oklahoma. 

Niecsa Camarillo will be the project coordinator for Waurika. She is a member of the student council as the Seventh Grade Class President. Niecsa had wanted to start something similar in Waurika before she heard of the Love Project. In the mean time, Berkeley had approached Waurika and gained approval while Mrs. Jessica Cornelison was attempting to make contact with Berkely because she had seen the project on Facebook. Mrs. Cornelison says it was quite a coincidence that the two came together about the same time. 

Berkely would like to see the project reach all the schools in Oklahoma and someday reach schools across the nation. 

In order to raise money the project is selling t-shirts and bracelets. All the proceeds are used to purchase feminine hygiene products to be distributed throughout the schools. There will also be an Amazon wish list to allow local support of the Waurika schools project. Other fund raising efforts will be announced in the near future.

On Facebook search for “Love.Project” for more information. 

Click the link below to help support the Waurika Love.Project!

https://www.amazon.com/hz/wishlist/ls/2BHFVSTI3WIVD?ref_=wl_share&fbclid=IwAR2EpzQeHG6ChB4Ffk7im5T1I3aK4DTv7VwCpJKIWz-I5F-b0Oeq4gp5vw4

Waurika FCCLA Members Attend LEAD Conference

0

On September 12, seven officers from Waurika FCCLA attended the LEAD Conference at the Great Plains Technology Center in Lawton. The state conference provides leadership training for chapter officers. In the morning session, students heard keynote speaker, Rameil Sampson, who informed them how they could be a H.E.R.O. to their chapters by being honest, energizing, reliable and optimistic.

He motivated the group to identify obstacles to reaching their goals and figure out a way to overcome them. The afternoon sessions were hosted by Oklahoma Challenge, a teen traffic safety program, where materials were provided for students to take home and share with their schools. Students enjoyed a traffic trivia game show format that concluded the conference.  Waurika FCCLA Adviser, Mrs. Bruner, said the conference is a great  experience for officers because they come back super motivated to start planning activities for the school year.

Waurika FFA Participates in Fair and Reads to Elementary Students

0

This month the Waurika FFA has been very busy! Members have participated in the Jefferson County Free Fair, Ag in the Classroom Reading Program, and the officer team attended the 2019 C.O.L.T. conference. Several members attended all activities. The Ag in the Classroom activity consisted of Waurika Ag. Education students reading to the classes at Waurika Elementary School. Everyone had a great time and are ready to continue being active. 

Winners in the tractor driving contest: (l-r) Evan Davis(Waurika FFA), Cody Ramsey (Waurika FFA), Caden Dobbs (Waurika FFA) 
Chloe Adkins reading to students at the Waurika Elementary
Isaac Gholson reading to students at Waurika Elementary

Waurika School Enrollment Aug 6,7, & 8

0

 Open enrollment for Waurika Elementary is August 6th, 7th, & 8th from 8:30- 12:00.

Enrollment for Waurika Public Schools MS/HS is August 7th & 8th. 9:00 am to 1:00pm for 6th – 8th graders. 5:30 – 7:30 pm for 9th – 12th graders.

Back to School Night for Waurika Elementary is August 13th at 6:00pm.

The elementary school supply list is posted on the school website, waurikaschools.org, under elementary.

The first day of school is August the 15th.

Mr WHS & Ms WHS Selected

0
This Year’s Mr. WHS is Aaron Nitka Ms WHS is Madison Roberson (Photo submitted)

Waurika High School has selected Aaron Nitka and Madison Roberson as this year’s Mr. WHS and Ms. WHS.


This Year’s Mr. WHS is Aaron Nitka Ms WHS is Madison Roberson (Photo submitted)

The first runner up in each category were Gatlin Black and Emily Waid.

First runner up Gatlin Black and Emily Waid. (Photo Submitted)

The second runner up in each category were Seth Waid and Kylie Waters.

Second runner up Seth Waid and Kylie Waters (Photo Submitted)

The third runner up in each category were Turner Mora and Lily Jones

Third runner up Turner Mora and Lily Jones. (Photo Submitted)

Waurika Public Schools Receive Funding for New Playground

0

 Waurika Public Schools received a $15,000 grant from the Tobacco Settlement Endowment Trust (TSET) Healthy Incentive Program for Schools.

The school system will use the grant funds to purchase new playground equipment at the elementary school along with site improvements.

“We will be replacing many of the wood chips with tire pieces plus replacing all of the swing seats and repairing the chains,” said Pat Cook, Principal, Waurika Elementary School. “We are so excited to receive this grant and look forward to opening the new playground in August 2019.”

“These grants recognize the efforts of the school district to promote healthy lifestyles actively,” said TSET Interim Director, Julie Bisbee. “Studies show that active, healthy kids perform better in school and we want to recognize schools that are making the healthy choice the easy choice for students, staff and the community.”


Waurika Band Students Compete at OSSAA

Four Waurika Band students competed in the OSSAA State Solo and Ensemble contest last week. The contest was held on the campus of Oklahoma State University in Stillwater.  The flute trio, consisting of junior Nicole Burton and freshmen Kaytlyn Williams and Mallory Adkins, received the top rating of Superior from the judge.  Chloe Adkins, also a freshman, received a 2 rating, also an outstanding accomplishment.  Starr Herron was accompanist for Chloe. 

Band Director Everett Hodges said, “I am so proud of these girls. They work extra and spend the time necessary to be good. They are a big core of our group and I look forward to many future successes.”

Senior Profile: Trenton Helloms

0

1. How do you feel about your last year? It has been hectic and emotional

2. Sum up your school experience: It has been interesting and frantic.

3. Activities/Organizations you have participated in? I have only been in band.

4. Plans for the future: One of my plans is to go straight into the work force to be an auto body painter and detailer.

5. Favorite memory at WHS? There are too many to just chose just one.

6. What teacher or class has best prepared you? English unless I can count VoTech as a class.

7. Give advice to an underclassman: Don’t forget to turn in your work and don’t slack off

8. Anyone you want to thank? All the teachers dealing with me since I am a lot of work

9. Do you have a fear about leaving? Somewhat, but not really 

10. Are you going to miss being at WHS? Honestly, I will miss it some but not a lot.

Waurika and Ryan Thinclads Have Good Day at Waurika Meet

 The weather for last Saturday’s Red River Invitational Track Meet hosted by Waurika was some of the best of the season and the results for both Ryan and Waurika reflected the better conditions.

Waurika girls finished second in the meet with 100 points behind Atoka’s 122 points.

Ryan’s girls finished fourth with 68 points well behind third-place Frederick that finished with 96 points.

Walters took the team title in the boys’ division with a dominating performance. The Blue Devils racked up 187 points outdistancing Riverside Indian School that finished with 148 points.

Waurika finished third in the team standings with 91 points and Ryan finished eighth in the 14-team meet with 33 points.

One of the highlights of the meet came in the 3,200 meter relay where Ryan and Waurika continued to battle for supremacy in the event as they have throughout this season.

This time, it was the Ryan Cowgirl squad of Lilybet Harmon, Lily York, Juliet Spangler and Holland Carter that took first-place honors with a time of 10:52.01. The time is a new school record for Ryan in the event.

Waurika managed second place in the event with a time of 10:58.70. Asia Smith, Lexie Streeter, Faith Roberson and Tallin Mora ran for the Lady Eagles in the event. It was easily the best time of the season turned in by this squad.

Waurika had three other relay teams to place in the meet – the primary factor for the Lady Eagles to earn runner up team honors.

The 800 meter relay team of Kaci Reynolds, Savana Ritter, Hope Cummings and Sara Ballard finished sixth with a time of 2:09.57.

That time was two seconds behind Ryan’s team of Harmon, York, Spangler and Carter who turned in a time of 2:07.28 to take fifth place.

The 400 meter relay team of Dallas Fristoe, Ritter, Reynolds and Ballard ran fifth for the Lady Eagles and turned in a time of 59.54.

In the 1,600 meter relay the Cowgirls and Lady Eagles battled again, but this time Frederick posted the winning time with the Cowgirl team of Harmon, York, Spangler and Carter finishing second with a time of 4:53.03 which is a new school mark.

The Lady Eagles finished fifth with the team of Smith, Streeter, F. Roberson and Mora posting a time of 5:10.28.

In the individual events, Madison Roberson had an outstanding day for the Lady Eagles as she earned two gold medals in the shot put and discus. Her shot put mark was 37-2, while the toss of the discus was 106-5.

Mora also won a gold medal for the Lady Eagles in the long jump with a leap of 16-2. Ballard earned a bronze medal with a jump of 15-0.

The other gold medal winner for the Lady Eagles was Smith in the 1,600 meters. She posted a time of 6:22.02 and Streeter was not far behind earning third place with a time of 6:28.37.

In the 800 meters, Smith finished fifth with a time of 2:46.71. Mora was sixth with a mark of 2:49.36 and F. Roberson finished eighth with a time of 3:11.99.

Ballard also scored for the Lady Eagles as she finished seventh in the 100 meters with a time of 13.86.

The Cowgirls did not have any titlist in the individual events, but Spangler did earn a silver medal in the 3,200 meters with a time of 14:14.33.

Harmon and Carter both placed for the Cowgirls in the 800 meters. Harmon was third with a timeof 2:44.04 and Carter was just behind in fourth place with a time of 2:44.87.

Spangler finished fifth in the 1,600 meters with a time of 6:39.24.

The only other scorer for the Cowgirls was Katlyn Dabbs in the 300 meter hurdles with an eighth place finish. She recorded a time of 62.69. She is the first Cowgirl to score points in this event since the 1997 Southern Eight Conference track event.

The Eagles had another impressive day in the relay races. Waurika placed in every relay and won the 1,600 meter relay.

The team of Kevin Garcia, Turner Mora, Colton Bryant and Cache Arellano turned in a time of 3:42.98 to earn the gold medal just four-hundredths of a second behind the best time of the season.

The 3,200 meter relay team of Arellano, Bryant, Garcia and Bryson Hernandez finished second with a time of 9:18.58. It was Waurika’s best time in the event this season.

The 400 meter relay team of Garcia, Tu. Mora, Nic Alvarado and Bryant was third with a time of 59.54.

The same quartet also took third in the 800 meter relay with a time of 1:36.81. This was the best time of the season for the Eagles in this event.

Tu. Mora also won a gold medal in the 400 meters with his time of 53.62. He was the only gold medal winner for the Eagles on the day.

In the discus, Aaron Nitka finished fourth with a toss of 113-10, while Alvarado managed to finished fifth in the 100 meters with 11.5. Hernandez rounded out the scoring for the Eagles with a seventh place finish in the 1,600 meters with a time of 5:32.44.

The Cowboys did not have any teams entered in the relays during the meet, but did have several outstanding marks in some of the individual events.

Walker Rawlings topped the performers for the Cowboys in the meet with two gold medals. He was first in the shot put with a toss of 41-10 and also first in the discus with a throw of 125-10.

Travis Fristoe had some impressive performances for the Cowboys. His mark of 19-3 in the long jump earned him fifth place and is the best mark in that event by a Ryan athlete since the 1985 Healdton invitational when Justin Savage posted a 20-6 jump.

Fristoe was also fifth in the 110 meter hurdles with a time of 19.25.

The Cowboy senior was also fifth in the 400 meters with a time of 59.86, while Landen Alexander also scored in the event for the Cowboys by finishing eighth with a time of 66.92.

Here are the complete results for the annual Red River Invitational Meet at Waurika:

HS Girls Results

Team Standings: Atoka 122, Waurika 100, Frederick 96, Ryan 68, Walters 63, Ringling 62, Geronimo 46, Healdton 39, Riverside 32, Empire 25, Soper 21, Ninnekah 15, Temple 11, Bennington 10.

400 Meter Relay: 1. Frederick 52.58; 2. Atoka, 53.93; 3. Healdton 54.02; 4. Ringling, 54:83; 5. Waurika (Dallas Fristoe, Savana Ritter, Kaci Reynolds, Sara Ballard), 59.54; 6. Walters, 61.39

3,200 Meter Relay: 1. Ryan (Lilybet Harmon, Lily York, Juliet Spangler, Holland Carter), 10:52.01; 2. Waurika (Asia Smith, Lexie Streeter, Faith Roberson, Tallin Mora), 10:58.70; 3. Geronimo, 11:29.68; 4. Walters, 13:01.12; 5. Soper, 14:26.98

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Molly Koons (Rin), 16.54; 2. Steelie Price (Rin), 18.43; 3. Kadyn Smith (Wal), 18.8; 4. Trinity Brooks (A), 19.25; 5. Bryonna Jackson (A), 19.31; 6. Trinity Powell (A), 21.02; 7. Meghan Roberts (Rin), 22.48.

100 Meters: 1. Deuna Miller (F), 12.91; 2. Lilyan Cole (A), 13.26; 3. Macey Howell (H), 13.43; 4. Chloe Perdue (H), 13.46; 5. D’Kari Wrice (A), 13.68; 6. Haley German (H), 13.79; 7. Sara Ballard (Wau), 13.86.

800 Meter Relay: 1. Frederick, 1:53.86; 2. Atoka, 1:55.40; 3. Ringling, 1:57.18; 4. Healdton, 1:57.38; 5. Ryan (Lilybet Harmon, Lily York, Juliet Spangler, Holland Carter), 2:07.28; 6. Waurika (Kaci Reynolds, Savana Ritter, Hope Cummings Sara Ballard), 2:09.57. 7. Walters, 2:10.32

3,200 Meters: 1. Carmella Everhart (Riv), 14:12.53; 2. Juliet Spangler (Rya), 14:14.33; 3. Cennedi Griffin (H), 15:40.58; 4. Sweetwater Marshall (Riv), 16:43.68; 5. Alyssa Van Worth (S), 19:29.15.

200 Meters: 1. Diamond Garza (F), 27.59; 2. Lilyan Cole (A), 27.82; 3. Jade Millam (E), 27.94; 4. D’Kari Wrice (A), 29.26; 5. Madelyn Osceola (Riv), 29.39; 6. Hailey Werger (G), 29.41; 7. Haley German (H), 31.11.

800 Meters: 1. Trista Ford (Wal), 2:38.67; 2. Elizabeth McCarthy (G), 2:41.47; 3. Lilybet Harmon (Rya), 2:44.04; 4. Holland Carter (Rya), 2:44.87; 5. Asia Smith (Wau), 2:46.71; 6. Tallin Mora, 2:49.36; 7. Carmella Everhart (Riv), 2:59.44; 8. Fiath Roberson, 3:11.99

400 Meters: 1. Hailey Werger (G), 67.83; 2. Jade Millan (E), 68.56; 3. Madelyn Osceola (Riv), 70.11; 4. Elizabeth McCarthy (G), 72.18; 5. Michelle Gonzalez (F), 72.72; 6. Jayah Rodriguez (N), 73.46; 7. Trinity Power (A), 74.18; 8. Anna Ritter (A), 1:15.38

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Molly Koons (Rin), 52.03; 2. Trista Ford (Wal), 53.64; 3. Tristan Baker (N), 54.56; 4. Macey Howell (H), 55.75; 5. Bryonna Jackson (A), 57.13; 6. Breanna Sheffield (A), 58.43; 7. Trinity Brooks (A), 62.69; 8. Katlyn Dabbs (Rya), 62.69.

1,600 Meters: 1. Asia Smith (Wau), 6:22.02; 2. Lottie Deere (G), 6:25.22; 3. Lexie Streeter (Wau), 6:28.37; 4. Carmella Everhart (Riv), 6:31.24; 5. Juliet Spangler (Rya), 6:39.24; 6. Emily Gardner (A), 6:51.68; 7. Cennedi Griffin (H), 7:18.09; 8. Brooklyn Higginbottom (S), 7:38.68.

1,600 Meter Relay: 1. Frederick, 4:44.16; 2. Ryan (Lilybet Harmon, Lily York, Juliet Spangler, Holland Carter), 4:53.03; 3. Atoka, 4:58.77; 4. Ringling, 5:06.01; 5. Waurika (Asia Smith, Lexie Streeter, Faith Roberson, Tallin Mora), 5:10.28.

High Jump: 1. Hannah Adkins (B), 4-10; 2. Jade Millan (E), 4-8; 3. Tristan Baker (N), 4-8; 4. Breanna Sheffield (A), 4-8; 5. Angel Anderson (F), 4-4.

Long Jump: 1. Tallin Mora (Wau), 16-2; 2. Daryen Wrice (A), 15-10; 3. Sara Ballard (Wau), 15-0; 4. Jodi Moore (A), 14-3.5; 5. Harley Akin (F), 14-3.5; 6. Jade Millan (E), 14-3; 7. Anna Ritter (A), 14-1.

Discus: 1. Madison Roberson (Wau), 106-5; 2. Sunny Waters (Wal), 85-7; 3. Arrica Lee (A), 83-3; 4. Brooklyn Abbe (T), 72-11; 5. Dayven Reyes (Wal), 70-0; 6. Allie Powers (Wal), 65-1; 7. Jayla Davis (Wal), 62-5.

Shot Put: 1. Madison Roberson (Wau), 37-2; 2. Delaney Pardue (S), 31-1; 3. Brooklyn Abbe (T), 30-8; 4. Dayven Reyes (Wal), 30-3; 5. Justiss Dickey (F), 29-6; 6. Jayla Davis (Wal), 28-5; 7. Haleigh Jull (Wal), 27-10.

HS Boys Results

Team Standings: Walters 187, Riverside 148, Waurika 91, Atoka 58, Ringling 52, Healdton 44, Frederick 40, Ryan 33, Soper 31, Ninnekah 21, Geronimo 20, Temple 5, Fletcher 3, Cement 3.

400 Meter Relay: 1. Walters, 45.62; 2. Riverside, 45.92; 3. Waurika (Kevin Garcia, Turner Mora, Nic Alvarado, Colton Bryant), 46.67; 4. Ringling, 47.30; 5. Frederick, 47.57; 6. Healdton, 48.09; 7. Ninnekah, 48.37

3,200 Meter Relay: 1. Walters, 9:08.10; 2. Waurika (Cache Arellano, Colton Bryant, Kevin Garcia, Bryson Hernandez), 9:18.58; 3. Riverside, 9:40.05; 4. Soper, 9:40.14; 5. Healdton, 11:16.32

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tony Craddock (N), 16.19; 2. Josh Munn (Wal), 17.46; 3. Rylan Penn (Wal), 17.58; 4. Julius Koons (Rin), 18.06; 5. Travis Fristoe (Rya), 19.25; 6. Castil Tallent (C), 19.76; 7. Carlos Houston, (Riv), 24.2.

 100 Meters: 1. Austin Perdue (H), 10.96; 2. Jeron McKinney (Riv), 11.05; 3. Lucas Brooks (A), 11.3; 4. Brayden Keller (N), 11.43; 5. Nic Alvarado (Wau), 11.5); 6. Devyn Holley (Wal), 11.53; 7. Joel Seat (N), 11.65.

3,200 Meters: 1. Rylan Cochran (A), 11:29.81; 2. Dallas Clark (Wal), 11:52.05; 3. Xinghui Huang (A), 11:54.59; 4. Kris Bruton (Wal), 11:58.62; 5. Brayden Strange (Wal), 12:16.79; 6. Brandon Wolfenbarger (S), 12:37.56; 7. Tracy Marsh (S), 14:02.43

800 Meter Relay: 1. Walters, 1:35.80; 2. Riverside, 1:36.66; 3. Waurika (Kevin Garcia, Turner Mora, Nic Alvarado, Colton Bryant), 1:36.81; 4. Frederick, 1:39.35; 5. Healdton, 1:39.65; 6. Ringling, 1:40.65

200 Meters: 1. Remington White (Wal), 24.16; 2. Jeron McKinney (Riv), 24.53; 3. Tevyn Mack (Riv), 25.26; 4. Javion Wineberry (S), 25.63; 5. Lucas Brooks (A), 25.93; 6. Hunter Babel (G), 26.15; 7. Josh Munn (Wal), 27.73.

800 Meters: 1. Cache Arellano (Wau), 2:16.52; 2. David Hastings (Riv), 2:17.06; 3. Gabrielle Saldivar (Riv), 2:18.39; 4. Santiago Herrera (Riv), 2:21.81; 5. Trevor Miller (G), 2:22.55; 6. Collin West (T), 2:33.87; 7. Charlie Foster (S), 2:36.73; 8. Xinghui Huang (A), 2:47.55

400 Meters: 1. Turner Mora (Wau), 53.62; 2. Damon Redbird (Riv), 53.99; 3. Colton Pickelsimer (H), 54.41; 4. Hunter Babel (G), 58.45; 5. Travis Fristoe (Rya), 59.86; 6. Brayden Strange (Wal), 61.47; 7. James Wirries (F), 64.75; 8. Landen Alexander (Rya), 66.92.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Duchaine Paul (Rin), 42.14; 2. Josh Munn (Wal), 44.83; 3. Rylan Penn (Wal), 46.06; 4. Christian Beard (Riv), 47.97; 5. Jarod McDaniel (S), 48.26; 6. Michael Wyrick (A), 50.19;  7. Carlos Houston (Riv), 52.19; 8. Jamar McKee (A), 52.24.

1,600 Meters: 1. David Hastings (Riv), 5:12.21; 2. Trevor Miller (G), 5:21.33; 3. Gabrielle Saldivar (Riv), 5:21.43; 4. Dallas Clark (Wal), 5:27.30; 5. Santiago Herrera (Riv), 5:29.54; 6. Steven Stephens (Fle), 5:32.19; 7. Bryson Hernandez (Wau), 5:32.44; 8. Rylan Cochran (A), 5:34.88.

1,600 Meter Relay: 1. Waurika (Kevin Garcia, Turner Mora, Colton Bryant, Cache Arellano), 3:42.98; 2. Walters, 3:49.72; 3. Ringling, 3:50.80; 4. Riverside, 3:53.09; 5. Frederick, 4:11.04; 6. Healdton, 4:23.67; 7. Atoka, 4:27.42.

High Jump: 1. Lucas Brooks (A), 5-6; 2. Josh Munn (Wal), 5-6; 3. Braden Prewitt (Wal), 5-6.

Long Jump: 1. Devyn Holley (Wal), 19-10; 2. Seth Eidison (Wal), 19-8.5; 3. Damon Redbird (Riv), 19-5.5; 4. Lucas Brooks (A), 19-5; 5. Travis Fristoe (Rya), 19-3; 6. Jamar McKee (A), 17-7; 7. Quinton Ellis (F), 17-6.

Discus: 1. Walker Rawlings (Rya), 125-10; 2. Keelan Blackwater (Riv), 124-6; 3. Ryder Ramirez (F), 116-9; 4. Aaron Nitka (Wau), 113-10; 5. Quenton Leflore (A), 112-8; 6. Julius Koons (Rin), 106-2; 7. Ivan Lawrence (Riv), 102-1.

Shot Put: 1. Walker Rawlings (Rya), 41-10; 2. Nate Moiser (Wal), 40-3; 3. Caleb Steward, (Rin), 39-4; 4. Jarod McDaniel (S), 39-4; 5. Ryder Ramirez (F), 38-4; 6. Dakota Gorothy (Wal), 38-0; 7. Milyk Brown (T), 36-3.


FOLLOW US

2,062FansLike
507FollowersFollow
280FollowersFollow
0SubscribersSubscribe
- Advertisement -

RECENT POSTS